Covid-19

Global
Confirmed 44,860,215 +117,623 new today Deaths 1,180,803 +2,235 new today Recovered 32,781,797 Active: 10,897,615 Last updated: October 29, 2020 - 11:20 am (+00:00)

Global

Confirmed
44,860,215
+117,623
Deaths
1,180,803
+2,235
Recovered
32,781,797
Active
10,897,615
Last updated: October 29, 2020 - 11:20 am (+00:00)

See more:
Country and CityConfirmedToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
USA9,121,8001,049233,13775,934,052
India8,041,0512,286120,583207,315,989
Brazil5,469,7550158,46804,934,548
Russia1,581,69317,71727,3013661,186,041
France1,235,132035,7850113,977
Spain1,194,681035,46600
Argentina1,130,533030,0710931,147
Colombia1,041,935030,7530941,874
UK942,275045,67500
Mexico906,8635,59590,309495663,639
Peru894,928034,3150816,688
South Africa719,714019,1110648,654
Iran596,9418,29334,113399472,598
Italy589,766037,9050275,404
Chile505,530014,0320482,906
Germany482,3552,73410,37112339,200
Iraq463,951010,7700391,010
Bangladesh404,7601,6815,88625321,281
Indonesia404,0483,56513,70189329,778
Philippines376,9351,7617,14733329,848
Ukraine370,4177,3426,868113151,632
Turkey368,513010,0270319,181
Belgium368,33721,04811,17013223,969
Saudi Arabia346,04705,3480332,550
Pakistan331,1089086,77516312,638
Netherlands319,99107,20200
Poland319,20520,1565,149301129,267
Israel312,7872372,4940298,376
Czechia297,01302,6750119,373
Romania229,0406,4816,76483163,852
Canada225,586010,0320188,867
Morocco207,71803,5060171,591
Ecuador164,908012,6080141,759
Nepal164,7182,36490417124,862
Switzerland145,0449,3862,1791265,100
Bolivia141,3211978,69422110,303
Qatar131,93902300128,884
Panama131,24702,6630107,391
UAE130,3361,3124883126,147
Portugal128,39202,395074,001
Dominican Republic125,57002,2320103,412
Kuwait123,90607630114,923
Sweden117,91305,92700
Oman114,43401,2080103,060
Kazakhstan111,1002681,8250106,059
Egypt107,03006,234099,174
Costa Rica106,55301,340064,996
Guatemala106,32003,682095,752
Japan98,11601,730090,807
Belarus96,529984973485,332
Honduras95,1995762,6521339,126
Ethiopia94,82001,451049,886
Venezuela90,8760784085,402
Austria89,49601,027061,684
China85,915474,634080,943
Armenia85,0342,3831,2722953,257
Bahrain81,0220317077,697
Lebanon75,8450602037,787
Moldova73,32101,729053,816
Hungary68,1272,1941,6345617,469
Uzbekistan66,313172560263,446
Nigeria62,37101,139058,095
Jordan61,942070007,508
Paraguay61,29001,359041,288
Ireland59,43401,896023,364
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya58,8740823032,962
Singapore57,994728057,890
Kyrgyzstan57,7985221,139149,097
Algeria57,02601,941039,635
Tunisia54,27801,15305,032
Azerbaijan52,1370699042,033
Palestine51,9480465044,985
Kenya51,8510950035,258
Slovakia51,7282,7852001612,227
Myanmar49,07201,172028,636
Ghana47,7750316046,971
Bulgaria45,46101,197019,159
Bosnia44,73701,161027,087
Croatia43,7752,7765111829,233
Denmark43,1740715033,126
Serbia42,2080803031,536
Afghanistan41,2681231,532334,239
Georgia35,5671,7092732016,904
Greece34,299060309,989
El Salvador32,9250967528,582
Slovenia30,7032,488286810,401
Malaysia30,090649246019,757
Macedonia28,6970963019,771
Australia27,56713907025,236
S. Korea26,271125462124,168
Cameroon21,7930426020,117
Côte d'Ivoire20,5550124020,241
Albania20,0400493010,893
Norway19,0690280011,863
Montenegro17,3920282013,485
Madagascar16,9680244016,301
Zambia16,2850348015,559
Luxembourg15,659014709,681
Senegal15,59311323114,660
Finland15,566188354011,300
Sudan13,765083706,764
Lithuania13,08895015064,582
Namibia12,8060133010,929
Mozambique12,41509109,785
Guinea11,819071010,505
Uganda11,767010607,461
Maldives11,591037010,685
DRC11,2110305010,509
Tajikistan10,900082010,070
French Guiana10,40407009,995
Angola10,074027503,693
Sri Lanka9,20501904,142
Haiti9,046023207,422
Gabon8,95705508,619
Jamaica8,851019804,379
Cabo Verde8,54809407,701
Zimbabwe8,320024207,845
Mauritania7,688016307,401
Guadeloupe7,605012602,242
French Polynesia7,26202904,842
Cuba6,727012806,107
Bahamas6,549013604,182
Botswana6,28302104,438
Malawi5,904018405,300
Swaziland5,886011605,542
Malta5,76005603,789
Trinidad and Tobago5,594010704,246
Syrian Arab Republic5,580027801,861
Djibouti5,55506105,427
Nicaragua5,514015604,225
Réunion5,47202204,630
Latvia5,3952516411,406
Hong Kong5,314310505,073
Congo5,25309203,887
Suriname5,192011105,046
Rwanda5,12903504,851
Equatorial Guinea5,08308304,964
Central African Republic4,86306201,924
Estonia4,671827303,684
Iceland4,67101203,598
Andorra4,51707203,144
Aruba4,45503704,265
Mayotte4,36604402,964
Guyana4,074012303,083
Somalia3,941010403,185
Cyprus3,93002501,882
Thailand3,76345903,570
Gambia3,666011902,666
Martinique3,552030098
Mali3,530013602,667
Belize3,261295212,076
Uruguay2,98105502,481
South Sudan2,89005601,290
Benin2,64304102,330
Burkina Faso2,46606702,181
Guinea-Bissau2,40304101,818
Sierra Leone2,35407401,792
Togo2,23805401,620
Yemen2,061059901,366
New Zealand1,94962501,854
Lesotho1,9470430975
Chad1,46809701,306
Liberia1,41908201,278
Niger1,21806901,132
Vietnam1,17303501,062
Sao Tome and Principe9430150903
Curaçao907010623
San Marino87220420716
Channel Islands8330480710
Sint Maarten8050220724
Diamond Princess7120130659
Turks and Caicos Islands703060689
Gibraltar682000562
Papua New Guinea588070546
Saint Martin566090488
Burundi559010511
Taiwan553370513
Comoros517070494
Tanzania5090210183
Faroe Islands494000478
Eritrea461000405
Liechtenstein450010228
Mauritius4390100389
Isle of Man3520240324
Bhutan346100315
Mongolia340000312
Monaco337020256
Cambodia290000283
Cayman Islands239010218
Barbados234070217
Bermuda194090175
Caribbean Netherlands153330145
Seychelles153000149
Brunei148030143
Antigua and Barbuda124030115
St. Barth8300067
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines7400069
Saint Lucia7360027
British Virgin Islands7101070
Macao4600046
Dominica3800029
Fiji3302031
Timor-Leste3000029
Grenada2800024
Holy See (Vatican City State)2700015
New Caledonia2700027
Lao People's Democratic Republic2400022
Saint Kitts and Nevis1900019
Greenland1700016
Saint Pierre Miquelon1600012
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1300013
Montserrat1301012
Western Sahara100108
MS Zaandam90200
Solomon Islands80004
Anguilla30003
Marshall Islands20000
Wallis and Futuna10001
Last updated: October 29, 2020 - 11:20 am (+00:00)

Covid map:
Last updated: October 29, 2020 - 11:20 am (+00:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+

Global History:
Updated on: October 28, 2020 - 11:59 pm (+00:00)